Iowa Lakes Corridor News & Events

OEI 2019: Meet the Class

Tuesday, July 09, 2019

Buena Vista University

Joseph Lind - Belton, MO

Junior, Business: Finance, Financial Decision Making & Sport Business

Lincoln Rock - Mahtomedi, MN

Junior, Business: Corporate Finance & Wellness Management

Tyler Tennyson - Truman, MN

Senior, Accounting & Business

Hannah Wuebker - Grimes, IA

Junior, Accounting and Business

 

Iowa Lakes Community College

Lexus Gorospe - Baltic, SD

Sophomore, Accounting

Aaron Kintzle – Estherville, IA

Sophomore, Accounting

Jacob Pearcy - Laurens, IA

Sophomore, Business

 

Iowa State University

Geert Boelen - Brooklyn, IA

Senior, Agricultural Business w/ Entrepreneurship Minor

Logan Borchardt – Mason City, IA

Junior, Entrepreneurship

Ahmed Ismail – Iowa City, IA

Senior, Data Science

Cameron Lynch – Iowa City, IA

Junior, Industrial Engineering

Delaney Quance – Spirit Lake, IA

Junior, Entrepreneurship & International Business w/ Spanish Minor

Marissa Sankey – Urbandale, IA

Senior, Entrepreneurship & MIS 2/ Leadership Studies Minor

Anthony Swindell – Grayslake, IL

Senior, Entrepreneurship

Jennifer Tan – Des Plaines, IL

Senior, Architecture & Environmental Studies w/ Entrepreneurship Minor

 

University of Iowa

Nicholas Dusold – Spirit Lake, IA

Junior, Enterprise Leadership

Kate Gylten – North Liberty, IA

Senior, Enterprise Leadership & Intermedia Art

Sloan Hoover – Lake Mills, WI

Junior, Marketing Management

Matt Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA

Junior, Enterprise Leadership

Austin McCulloh – Cedar Rapids, IA

Senior, Economics

Katy Misel – Solon, IA

Junior, Entrepreneurial Management & Engaged Social Innovation

Jade Peterson – Ankeny, IA

Senior, Marketing & Education

Ashlyn Shumaker – West Des Moines, IA

Junior, Marketing Analysis

 

University of Northern Iowa

Corey Behrens – Forest City, IA

Junior, Digital Media Production

Reagan Brown – Afton, IA

Junior, Communications

Ryan Falk – Indianola, IA

Senior, Business Management

Robert Sales – Pella, IA

Junior, Communications

Samantha Schupanitz – Mason City, IA

Junior, Marketing & Entrepreneurship

Jacob Smith – Urbandale, IA

Senior, Marketing: Advertising & Digital Media

Jessica Wise – Avoca, IA

Junior, Marketing

???????

Matthew Zilley – Saint Paul, MN

Junior, Management Information Systems

Category: OEI Entrepreneurship